Datapoint Lavukaleve / Alignment of Case Marking of Pronouns

Language:Lavukaleve
Feature:Alignment of Case Marking of Pronouns by Bernard Comrie
Value:Neutral

Examples

Sentence igt-1026:

ali na o kiu
ali
man
na
the.sg.m
o
3sg
kiu
die
the man died

Sentence igt-1027:

aira la ali na a o le
aira
woman
la
the.sg.f
ali
man
na
the.sg.m
a
3sg.m
o
3sg
le
see
the woman saw the man

Sentence igt-1028:

aka e vela nun …
aka
then
e
we.excl
vela
go
nun
dur
then we went on ...

Sentence igt-1029:

ngai vo le re hi la me
ngai
I
vo
3pl
le
see
re
nfin
hi
do
la
1sg
me
hab
I used to watch them

References